ICIBM 2019

The Program Committee is currently planning the program but we are excited to announce two Keynote Speakers for the conference:

  • Elaine R. Mardis, PhD Dr. Elaine Mardis Co-executive Director of the Institute for Genomic Medicine at Nationwide Children’s Hospital and the Nationwide Foundation Endowed Chair of Genomic Medicine, Professor of Pediatrics at The Ohio State University College of Medicine.
  • Peter Karp, PhD Peter Karp , Director, Bioinformatics Research Group, Artificial Intelligence Center, SRI

Check back soon for further details but the general schedule will be as follows:


Schedule

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 9th

12:00

Registration opens

CONCURRENT WORKSHOPS

Room A

Room B

1:00 - 2:30

TBD

1:00 - 2:30

TBD

2:30 - 2:40

Break

2:40 - 4:10

TBD

2:40 - 4:10

TBD

4:10 - 4:30

Coffee/Tea Break

4:30 - 5:20

Keynote Lecture (Ballroom)


5:20 - 5:30

Break

5:30 - 7:30

Poster Session (Room: Grand Imperial Foyer)


MONDAY, JUNE 10th

7:30 -8:30

Registration Open and Breakfast

8:30 -8:40

Opening Remarks

8:40 -9:30

Keynote Lecture (Ballroom) 

9:30 -9:40

Break

9:40 -10:00

Eminent Scholar Talk (Ballroom) 

10:00 -10:05

Break for parallel session

CONCURRENT SESSIONS

Room A 

Room B

Room C

10:05 -10:25

10:05 -10:25

10:05 -10:25

10:25 -10:45

10:25 -10:45

10:25 -10:45

 

10:45 -11:05 

10:45 -11:05 

10:45 -11:05 

 

11:05 -11:15

Coffee/Tea Break

11:15 -11:35 

11:15 -11:35 

11:15 -11:35 

 

11:35 -11:55 

11:35 -11:55 

11:35 -11:55 

11:55 -12:15 

11:55 -12:15 

11:55 -12:15 

12:15 - 1:35

Lunch Break - Lunch 

1:35 - 1:55

Eminent Scholar Talk (Ballroom) 

1:55 - 2:00

Short Break

2:00 -2:50

Keynote Lecture (Ballroom) 

2:50 -3:00

Break for parallel sessions

CONCURRENT SESSIONS

Room A

Room B

Room C

3:00 - 3:20 

3:00 - 3:20 

3:00 - 3:20 

3:20 - 3:40 

3:20 - 3:40 

3:20 - 3:40 

 

3:40 - 4:00 

 

3:40 - 4:00 

 

3:40 - 4:00 

4:00 - 4:10

Coffee/Tea Break

4:10 - 4:30 

4:10 - 4:30 

 

4:10 - 4:30 

4:30 – 4:50 

4:30 – 4:50 

4:30 – 4:50 

4:50 – 5:00 

4:50 – 5:00 

4:50 – 5:10 

5:00 – 5:10 

5:00 – 5:10 

5:10 – 5:20 

5:10 – 5:20 

5:10 – 5:30 



TUESDAY, JUNE 11th

7:30 -8:40

Registration Open and Breakfast

8:40 -9:30

Keynote Lecture (Ballroom) 

9:30 -9:40

Break

9:40 -10:00

Eminent Scholar Talk (Ballroom) 

10:00 -10:05

Break for parallel sessions

CONCURRENT SESSIONS

Room A

Room B

Room C

10:05 -10:25 

10:05 -10:25 

10:05 -10:25 

10:25 -10:45 

10:25 -10:45 

10:25 -10:45 

10:45 -11:05 

10:45 -11:05 

10:45 -11:05 

11:05 -11:15

Coffee/Tea Break

11:15 -11:35 

11:15 -11:35 

11:15 -11:35 

11:35 -11:55 

11:35 -11:55 

11:35 -11:55 

11:55 -12:15 

11:55 -12:15 

11:55 -12:15 

12:15 - 1:30

Lunch Break - Lunch 

1:30 -1:50

Eminent Scholar Talk (Ballroom) 

1:50 -2:10

Award presentations

2:10 -2:20

Coffee/Tea Break

CONCURRENT SESSIONS

Room A

Room B

2:20 - 2:40 



2:20 - 2:40 

2:40 - 3:00 



2:40 - 3:00 

3:00 - 3:20 



3:00 - 3:20 

3:20 - 3:40 



3:20 - 3:40 

3:40

Adjourn